Brandon's Concert Recordings
collect them all!

     
YEAR-MO-DY - Artist - Venue [1997-2013 assumed in Atlanta GA]

     
1997-10-12 - Delta 72 - the point
1997-10-13 - Dub Narcotic Sound System - under the couch

1998-02-20 - Freakwater, Sue Garner with Doug McCombs - under the couch
1998-03-07 - Swervedriver, Heroic Doses - cotton club
1998-09-11 - The Arbor Lee - barrister's, Memphis

everything above this line taped with Aiwa stereo cassette recorder
     except The Arbor Lee taped on microcassette or something
------------------------------------------
Nov. 2001 through June 2004 shows (below) taped with Sharp MD-MT90 minidisc recorder (SP mode)
     and small cardoid microphones

2001-11-22 - Cat Power - the earl
2001-11-26 - Bright Eyes - the earl
2001-12-09 - Yo La Tengo with Terry Adams, Yung Wu, David Greenberger - maxwell's, NJ
2001-12-10 - Yo La Tengo, Lambchop, Todd Barry - maxwell's, NJ 
2001-12-11 - Yo La Tengo with Steve Shelley, +/-, Upright Citizen's Brigade - maxwell's, NJ
2001-12-12 - Yo La Tengo, Antietam, Rick Benson - maxwell's, NJ  (recorded by Nick)
2001-12-13 - Yo La Tengo, Kali Fasteau & Mixashawn, Janeane Garofalo - maxwell's, NJ
2001-12-14 - Yo La Tengo, Hypnolovewheel, Let's Talk About It - maxwell's, NJ
2001-12-15 - Yo La Tengo with Clint Conley, Consonant, Penn Jillette & Gilbert Gottfried - maxwell's, NJ
2001-12-16 - Yo La Tengo with Jon Spencer, Annie Hayden, David Cross - maxwell's, NJ

2002-02-15 - Jonathan Richman, Vic Chesnutt, Moe Tucker - variety playhouse
2002-02-28 - Lambchop, David Kilgour - echo lounge
2002-03-08 - The Mendoza Line, Summer Hymns, Lowery 66 - echo lounge
2002-03-19 - Girls Against Boys, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, The Pattern - echo lounge
2002-03-30 - Elf Power - echo lounge
2002-03-30 - White Hassle, Ultrababyfat - the earl
2002-04-06 - Anti-Pop Consortium - echo lounge
2002-04-08 - Robyn Hitchcock - smith's olde bar
2002-07-10 - Guided by Voices, Superdrag - echo lounge
2002-07-28 - Jimmy Lo - java monkey
2002-08-20 - Beck - robert ferst center
2002-10-16 - Low - echo lounge
2002-10-28 - Bourne poetry reading - robert ferst center
2002-11-13 - Smog - echo lounge
2002-11-29 - Yo La Tengo, David Grubbs, Janeane Garofalo, Ronnie Spector - maxwell's, NJ
2002-11-30 - Yo La Tengo, Other Dimensions In Music, Todd Barry, John Cameron Mitchell - maxwell's, NJ
2002-12-01 - Yo La Tengo, Fleshtones, Ray Davies - maxwell's, NJ
2002-12-02 - Yo La Tengo, Sun Ra Arkestra, Girls Guitar Club - maxwell's, NJ
2002-12-03 - Yo La Tengo, Ladybug Transistor, David Cross, David Byrne - maxwell's, NJ
2002-12-04 - Yo La Tengo, Virginia Dare, Sarah Silverman - maxwell's, NJ
2002-12-05 - Yo La Tengo with Dave Schramm, Sue Garner, Karen Kilgariff - maxwell's, NJ
2002-12-06 - Yo La Tengo with Mac McCaughan, Portastatic, Soundtrackapella - maxwell's, NJ

2003-02-20 - Mission of Burma - echo lounge
2003-03-11 - Yo La Tengo - 40 watt club, Athens
2003-03-19 - Smog - criminal records
2003-03-19 - Cat Power, Entrance - variety playhouse
2003-04-13 - Spoon, Crooked Fingers - echo lounge
2003-04-18 - Camper Van Beethoven - echo lounge
2003-07-12 - The Fall, Paper Lions - echo lounge
2003-08-28 - New Pornographers, Young & Sexy - echo lounge
2003-09-12 - Yo La Tengo, Aislers Set - variety playhouse
2003-09-18 - Alejandro benefit - echo lounge
2003-10-01 - Sea and Cake, Catherine Irwin - echo lounge
2003-10-03 - Jonathan Richman, Lust - variety playhouse
2003-10-11 - Superchunk, Matt Suggs, Teen Wheat - echo lounge
2003-10-14 - Asylum Street Spankers, No River City - smith's olde bar
2003-10-18 - Asylum Street Spankers - workplay, Birmingham AL
2003-10-22 - Jon Langford - emory performing arts studio
2003-10-23 - Jon Langford - emory performing arts studio
2003-10-25 - Gillian Welch - 40 watt club, Athens
2003-11-06 - Guided by Voices, Oranges Band - variety playhouse
2003-11-16 - Billy Bragg, Steve Earle, Lester Chambers, Tom Morello, Boots Riley, Mike Mills - variety playhouse
2003-11-21 - Crooked Fingers, Azure Ray - the earl
2003-12-16 - Cat Power, 315, Tiger Tiger, Tag Team, guy from Heinous Beinfang, 10 Degrees Off - the earl

2004-01-09 - Guided by Voices, Brian Jonestown Massacre - 40 watt club, Athens
2004-02-03 - The Unicorns - the earl
2004-02-14 - Super Furry Animals, Papa M - 40 watt club, Athens
2004-02-18 - Mountain Goats, Rosebuds, Phosphorescent - the earl
2004-02-21 - Lambchop - echo lounge
2004-03-11 - Asylum Street Spankers - smith's olde bar
2004-03-13 - Tigers and Monkeys, Eugene Mirman, Capitol Years, Brendon Small, Ron Lynch - the earl
2004-03-16 - Mekons, Johnny Dowd - echo lounge
2004-03-17 - British Sea Power, Kaito UK - echo lounge
2004-03-20 - Gillian Welch - workplay, Birmingham AL
2004-04-10 - Smog, Joanna Newsom - the earl
2004-04-13 - Savath & Savalas, Juana Molina - echo lounge
2004-04-16 - David Berman - college of charleston
2004-04-19 - Gong Fodder - drunken unicorn
2004-04-29 - Elf Power - the earl
2004-05-03 - Cat Power - the earl
2004-05-06 - Sebadoh, Second Story Man - echo lounge
2004-05-14 - Destroyer, Frog Eyes, Velvet - echo lounge
2004-05-19 - Of Montreal, The M's - lamar's, chattanooga TN
2004-05-21 - Jon Langford - guillotine post
2004-05-30 - Asylum Street Spankers, Onion Creek Crawdaddies - smith's olde bar
2004-06-05 - Jonathan Richman - echo lounge

Nov. 2001 through June 2004 shows (above) taped with Sharp MD-MT90 minidisc recorder (SP mode)
     and small cardoid microphones
------------------------------------------

               Next four are Merge Records 15th Anniversary shows in North Carolina
2004-07-29 - Superchunk, M. Ward, Essex Green, Richard Buckner, Rosebuds - cat's cradle, carrboro NC
2004-07-30 - Crooked Fingers, Camera Obscura, Versus, Radar Bros., Portastatic, Double Dynamite - cat's cradle, carrboro NC
2004-07-31 - Spoon, Destroyer, Ladybug Transistor, Matt Suggs, Shark Quest - cat's cradle, carrboro NC
2004-08-01 - Lambchop, The Clientele, David Kilgour - carolina theatre, durham NC
2004-08-05 - Angel Dean & Sue Garner - echo lounge
2004-08-14 - Oneida, Je Suis France, Brass Castle - the earl

July and August shows (above) taped with Sony TCD-D7 DAT recorder (SP mode)
     and small cardoid microphones
------------------------------------------
Shows from October 2004 through 2007 (below) taped with Sony MZ-NH900 minidisc recorder
     (either Hi-SP or PCM mode) and small cardoid microphones

2004-10-08 - Yo La Tengo with David Kilgour, Jon Benjamin, Jon Glaser - visulite theatre, charlotte NC
2004-10-09 - Yo La Tengo with David Kilgour, Jon Benjamin, Jon Glaser - orange peel, asheville NC
2004-10-15 - Of Montreal - morton theatre, Athens
2004-10-15 - Gogol Bordello, Dresden Dolls - 40 watt club, Athens
2004-10-18 - Mountain Goats, John Vanderslice - the earl
2004-10-26 - Mclusky - smith's olde bar
2004-10-27 - Fiery Furnaces - criminal records
2004-10-27 - Pinback - variety playhouse
2004-10-29 - A Fir-Ju Well, Selmanaires, The Tom Collins, Sea Ray - the earl
2004-10-31 - Robyn Hitchcock - criminal records
2004-10-31 - Robyn Hitchcock, Taylor Hollingsworth - smith's olde bar
2004-11-03 - Guided By Voices - 40 watt club, Athens
2004-11-12 - Crooked Fingers, Delgados, David Roland - vinyl
2004-11-17 - Sally Timms, Johnny Dowd - red light cafe
2004-12-07 - Yo La Tengo, Laura Cantrell, Jon Benjamin & Jon Glaser - maxwell's, NJ
2004-12-08 - Yo La Tengo, Calexico, Andy Blitz - maxwell's, NJ
2004-12-09 - Yo La Tengo, The Shams, Patton Oswalt, The Pubes - maxwell's, NJ
2004-12-10 - Yo La Tengo, The A-Bones, Todd Barry - maxwell's, NJ
2004-12-11 - Yo La Tengo, Eleventh Dream Day, Mark Maron - maxwell's, NJ
2004-12-12 - Yo La Tengo, The Coctails, Slovin & Allen - maxwell's, NJ
2004-12-14 - Yo La Tengo, Calvin Johnson, Eugene Mirman - maxwell's, NJ

2005-03-22 - Crooked Fingers, Liz Durrett - the earl
2005-04-02 - Of Montreal, Huggins Family Players - 40 watt club, Athens
2005-04-07 - Of Montreal, St. Thomas - drunken unicorn
2005-05-21 - Built To Spill, Mike Johnson - variety playhouse
2005-05-27 - Floating Coats - decatur CD
2005-06-09 - Jonathan Richman - the earl
2005-07-20 - Bobby Bare Jr., Will Johnson - smith's olde bar (digital transfer)
2005-07-22 - Tiger Tiger, The Clutters - the earl
2005-07-30 - Kelly Hogan & Scott Ligon - the earl
2005-08-05 - The Wrens - 40 watt club, Athens
2005-08-06 - Tall Dwarfs, Olivia Tremor Control - orange twin, Athens
2005-08-08 - Cocker Spaniels - lenny's
2005-08-10 - Oneida, Deerhunter - the earl
2005-08-13 - Of Montreal, Circulatory System, 63 Crayons - 40 watt club, athens
2005-08-18 - Smog, Drew DeMan & Handful of Snakes - the earl
2005-08-23 - Textbook - drunken unicorn
2005-10-15 - Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Ambulance Ltd. - the earl
2005-10-19 - Detroit Cobras - the earl (digital transfer)
2005-10-20 - Portastatic - criminal records
2005-10-20 - Portastatic - the earl (digital transfer)
2005-10-22 - Low, Anathallo, Over the Rhine, Colour Revolt, Taylor Hollingsworth, Elf Power, Anthony David,
             Manchester Orchestra, Hope for a golden summer - paste festival in decatur
2005-10-23 - A Fir-Ju Well, Mindy Smith, Selmanaires, Buddy Miller, Modern Skirts,
             Howe Gelb, Afar, Cary Brothers - paste festival in decatur

Except where noted, all shows above were transferred from minidisc to PC using analog cable
------------------------------------------
All shows below transferred digitally from minidisc

2005-12-26 - Yo La Tengo, PG Six, Todd Barry - maxwell's, NJ
2005-12-27 - Yo La Tengo, Tortoise, Demitri Martin - maxwell's, NJ
2005-12-28 - Yo La Tengo, Sun Ra Arkestra, Jon Benjamin & Jon Glaser - maxwell's, NJ
2005-12-29 - Yo La Tengo, Half Japanese, Louis CK - maxwell's, NJ
2005-12-30 - Yo La Tengo, Volcano Suns, Raisin (Brian McCann) - maxwell's, NJ
2005-12-31 - Yo La Tengo, The Scene Is Now, Fred Armisen - maxwell's, NJ

2006-01-01 - Yo La Tengo, Lois, Fruit Boots - maxwell's, NJ
2006-01-19 - Roan Mountain Hilltoppers - the earl
2006-02-22 - Fiery Furnaces, Deadboy and the Elephantmen - smith's olde bar
2006-02-25 - Bobby Bare Jr., Edith Frost, The Zincs - the earl
2006-03-01 - Vic Chesnutt, Mark Eitzel, David Bazan, Will Johnson - five spot
2006-03-11 - Silver Jews, Spiritual Family Reunion, John Smiff XXV - the earl
2006-03-19 - Animal Collective, Stórsveit Nix Noltes - variety playhouse
2006-03-31 - The Books, Grizzly Bear - the earl
2006-04-01 - The Minus Five, Elf Power, The Silos, R.E.M. - georgia theater, athens
2006-07-08 - Seely, Selmanaires, Anna Kramer, Sweetloves, The Close, The Roy Owens Jr. - the earl
2006-07-12 - Camera Obscura, Georgie James - the earl
2006-07-20 - Anna Kramer, Herb Harris, Jason Harris, Pete Delorenzo - lenny's
2006-07-24 - Lesbian Afternoon, Hot Gold - eyedrum
2006-07-26 - Handsome Family, Curt Kirkwood - the earl
2006-09-08 - !!!, Ted Leo + Pharmacists, Girls Against Boys, Supersystem, Shipping News - hideout, chicago
2006-09-09 - Big Black, Man or Astroman, Scratch Acid, Sally Timms, PW Long, Didjits,
             KatJon Band, Killdozer, The Ex, Silkworm, Uzeda - hideout, chicago
2006-09-10 - Seam, Tara Jane O'Neil, Three Mile Pilot, Enon, The Monorchid, Quasi, Arcwelder - hideout, chicago
2006-09-28 - Lesbian Afternoon - the earl
2006-10-03 - Sadies, Heavy Trash - the earl
2006-10-07 - Yo La Tengo, Why? - first avenue, Minneapolis
2006-10-18 - Gothic Archies, Daniel Handler - ferst center

2007-01-13 - Mission of Burma, Some Soviet Station - the earl
2007-02-16 - Gillian Welch & David Rawlings - variety playhouse
2007-02-24 - Of Montreal, Elekibass, Psychic Hearts - variety playhouse
2007-03-10 - Rob Crow, Mouth of the Architect, Monotonix - the earl
2007-03-19 - Selmanaires, *SONS, Dead Confederate - the earl

All shows Oct. 2004 through March 2007 taped with Sony MZ-NH900 minidisc recorder
     (either Hi-SP or PCM mode) and small cardoid microphones
------------------------------------------
All shows 2009-2010 taped with Tascam DR-07 and small cardoid microphones
  except (*) with built-in microphones

2009-04-26 - Richard Lloyd & The Sufi-Monkey Trio - the earl
2009-05-10 - Asylum Street Spankers, Jeffrey Butzer - eddie's attic (*)
2009-05-11 - Chain & The Gang, Hive Dwellers, Pine Hill Haints, Coathangers - drunken unicorn
2009-06-06 - Detroit Cobras, Dex Romweber Duo - the earl
2009-06-16 - Meat Puppets, Retribution Gospel Choir - the earl
2009-07-12 - Cat Power, Tenement Halls - the earl
2009-07-13 - Sonic Youth, Entrance Band - variety playhouse (*)
2009-07-22 - Conor Oberst/Mystic Valley Band, Rosebuds, Magnetic Fields, Clientele, Oakley Hall, Lou Barlow, Pure - cat's cradle, carrboro NC
2009-07-23 - Superchunk, 3Ds, Versus, Guv'ner, Richard Buckner, Broken West - cat's cradle, carrboro NC
2009-07-24 - Spoon, Pipe, Polvo, Lambchop, Spent, Essex Green - cat's cradle, carrboro NC
2009-07-25 - 3Ds, Radar Bros, Tenement Halls, Matt Suggs, Portastatic, Music Tapes - orange county social club, carrboro NC
2009-07-25 - Imperial Teen, Destroyer, M. Ward, Ladybug Transistor, Erectus Monotone, Telekinesis - cat's cradle, carrboro NC
2009-07-26 - She & Him, American Music Club, Wye Oak - carolina theatre, durham NC
2009-09-19 - Yo La Tengo - criminal records (*)
2009-09-19 - Yo La Tengo, Endless Boogie - variety playhouse
2009-09-22 - The Books, Lotus Plaza - eyedrum (*)
2009-09-27 - Baseball Project/Minus 5/Steve Wynn - earl
2009-10-13 - Rain Machine - earl
2009-10-15 - Broadcast, Selmanaires - earl
2009-10-17 - Dinosaur Jr., Lou Barlow & The Missingmen - variety playhouse
2009-10-20 - Art Brut, Princeton - earl
2009-10-22 - Pinback, Bellini - masquerade
2009-11-06 - Jesus Lizard - variety playhouse
2009-11-19 - Heavy Trash, Tiger Tiger(*) - earl
2009-11-20 - Camera Obscura(*) - criminal records
2009-12-26 - Eric Bachmann (Crooked Fingers) - earl

2010-02-25 - Lesbian Afternoon - 529
2010-02-25 - The Clientele - earl
2010-04-05 - Janelle Monae - smith's olde bar
2010-04-17 - Janelle Monae(*) - criminal records
2010-06-26 - New Pornographers, Dodos - variety playhouse
2010-07-09 - Man... or Astro-Man?, Twin Tigers - earl
2010-07-10 - Man... or Astro-Man?, Hawks - earl
2010-09-17 - Dean Wareham Sings Galaxie 500, Venice Is Sinking - earl
2010-11-09 - Os Mutantes, Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti - earl

------------------------------------------
2011 and later shows taped with Tascam DR-07 and internal microphones
  except (%) with separate cardoid microphones

2011-01-08 - Crooked Fingers, Meeks Family, Woodgrains - earl
2011-01-28 - Yo La Tengo, William Tyler - variety playhouse (%?)
2011-03-11 - Baseball Project - star bar
2011-03-12 - Wild Flag, Shannon Wright - earl
2011-03-14 - Telekinesis - earl
2011-03-28 - Sebadoh - earl
2011-04-16 - The dB's - criminal records
2011-05-01 - Jon Spencer Blues Explosion, The Ettes - earl
2011-06-10 - Dick Dale, Laramie Dean - earl
2011-06-11 - Los Straitjackets - earl
2011-06-16 - The Rosebuds - earl
2011-07-24 - Archers of Loaf - earl
2011-08-23 - Richard Buckner, David Kilgour, Book Club - smith's olde bar
2011-09-08 - Superchunk, Dodos, Times New Viking - buckhead theater
2011-10-15 - Magnapop, Kelly Hogan, Patterson Hood - variety playhouse
2011-12-04 - Crooked Fingers, Strand of Oaks - earl

2012-02-18 - Van Dyke Parks, Jeffrey Butzer - earl
2012-03-05 - Marcellus Hall - earl
2012-03-07 - Jeffrey Lewis, Wooden Wand, Long Shadows - earl
2012-04-14 - Magnetic Fields, DeVotchKa - variety playhouse
2012-04-25 - Melvins - the loft
2012-05-13 - Spiritualized, Nikki Lane - variety playhouse
2012-05-17 - M. Ward, Lee Ranaldo - buckhead theater
2012-05-26 - Gentleman Jesse, Barreracudas, Vincas - 529
2012-07-20 - Neko Case, Kelly Hogan - botanical gardens
2012-09-18 - Why? with Doseone - earl
2012-09-29 - Alabama Shakes, Fly Golden Eagle - masquerade music park
2012-10-20 - Afghan Whigs, Wussy - masquerade
2012-10-28 - A.C. Newman, Mynabirds - earl
2012-10-29 - Divine Fits, Cold Cave - terminal west
2012-11-15 - Pinback, Solos - terminal west
2012-11-29 - Mountain Goats, Matthew E. White - terminal west

2013-01-18 - Jon Spencer Blues Explosion, JD Wilkes & The Dirt Daubers - earl
2013-01-25 - Yo La Tengo, Calexico - buckhead theater
2013-03-08 - Chelsea Light Moving, Talk Normal - earl
2013-04-29 - Yo La Tengo - georgia theater, athens GA
2013-05-15 - Breeders, Deerhunter - variety playhouse
2013-06-23 - Mikal Cronin, Shannon & The Clams - earl
2013-08-09 - Purkinje Shift - drunken unicorn
2013-08-22 - Superchunk, Parting Gifts - terminal west
2013-09-17 - Phosphorescent, Indians - terminal west
2013-09-18 - Pinback, Deathfix - terminal west
2013-10-24 - Neko Case - buckhead theater
2013-10-26 - Neutral Milk Hotel, Half Japanese - tabernacle
2013-11-02 - Thee Oh Sees, The Blind Shake - terminal west

2014-01-29 - Robyn Hitchcock - eddie's attic
2014-02-04 - Robbie Fulks, Dean Fields - eddie's attic
2014-02-17 - Cibo Matto, Salt Cathedral - earl
2014-03-05 - NRBQ, Rainmen - smith's olde bar
2014-03-09 - Ex Hex, Connections - earl
2014-03-29 - Yo La Tengo, Mikey Pauker, Basya Schecter - variety playhouse
2014-04-15 - Bobby Bare Jr. - earl
2014-04-26 - Jon Langford & Sally Timms - cutting edge framing
2014-05-02 - Mogwai - center stage
2014-05-07 - Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger - terminal west
2014-05-10 - Spoon, Wake Owl - center stage

above shows in Atlanta, GA unless specified
------------------------------------------
below shows in Lincoln/Omaha area unless specified

2014-05-16 - Wye Oak, Braids - waiting room
2014-07-15 - Mac DeMarco, Calvin Love, Twinsmith - vega
2014-08-27 - Floating Opera, The Inbetweens, Madlands - duffy's
2014-09-22 - Pinback - waiting room
2014-11-11 - New Pornographers, Pains of Being Pure at Heart - slowdown

2015-01-26 - Mark Kozelek - vega
2015-02-13 - Sleater-Kinney - slowdown
2015-03-16 - Of Montreal, Deerhoof - waiting room
2015-03-29 - Split Single - vega
2015-04-08 - King Tuff - sokol auditorium
2015-08-15 - Ex Hex, Wavves, Speedy Ortiz, Modest Mouse, Jayhawks, Alvvays, Purity Ring, The Good Life, Freakabout, All Young Girls Are Machine Guns, Vintage Paisley - maha fest, aksarben village
2015-09-10 - Mountain Goats, Heather McEntire - vega
2015-09-17 - Robbie Fulks, Redd Volkaert - waiting room
2015-10-20 - Waxahatchee - waiting room
2015-11-06 - Yo La Tengo - barrymore theater, madison WI
2015-11-07 - Yo La Tengo - pantages theater, minneapolis MN

2016-02-21 - Freakwater, Jaye Jayle, Drunken Prayer - riot room, KCMO
2016-03-11 - Titus Andronicus - lookout lounge
2016-03-17 - Rob Crow's Gloomy Place - reverb lounge
2016-03-22 - They Might Be Giants - slowdown
2016-04-09 - Robbie Fulks - reverb lounge
2016-04-25 - Melvins, Napalm Death - waiting room
2016-04-29 - Guided By Voices - vega
2016-05-10 - Surfer Blood - vega
2016-07-17 - Aesop Rock, Rob Sonic, Homeboy Sandman, DJ Zone - slowdown
2016-09-25 - Destroyer, Mac McCaughan - reverb lounge
2016-09-30 - Mountain Goats, Oh Pep - waiting room

2017-01-28 - Drive-By Truckers, Kyle Craft - bourbon theater
2017-04-09 - Dolores Diaz and The Standby Club, High Up, Icky Blossoms - slowdown
2017-05-03 - Meat Puppets, Mike Watt + the Jom & Terry Show - waiting room
2017-07-21 - Tobin Sprout, Elf Power - reverb lounge
2017-08-19 - Belle & Sebastian, New Pornographers, Built to Spill, Downtown Boys, Priests, High Up, Hottman Sisters - maha fest, aksarben village
2017-09-11 - Spoon, Twin Peaks - sokol auditorium
2017-09-15 - Mountain Goats, Mothers - waiting room
2017-09-23 - Floating Opera, Brazen Throats - cottonwood
2017-09-24 - Secret Chiefs 3 - reverb lounge
2017-12-13 - Yo La Tengo, Los Straitjackets, Neil Hamburger, John Doe, Mary Lattimore - bowery ballroom, nyc (%)
2017-12-14 - Yo La Tengo, The Sadies, Brothers Italiano, Sqürl - bowery ballroom, nyc (%)
2017-12-15 - Yo La Tengo, Half Japanese, John Hodgman, Marshall Crenshaw - bowery ballroom, nyc (%)
2017-12-16 - Yo La Tengo, Superchunk, Aparna Nancherla, Amy Garapic - bowery ballroom, nyc (%)
2017-12-17 - Yo La Tengo, Tweedy, Eugene Mirman, Todd Barry - bowery ballroom, nyc (%)

2018-02-03 - Destroyer, Mega Bog - waiting room, omaha (%)
2018-04-17 - music of Philip Glass - lied center, lincoln (%)
2018-08-26 - Chuck Prophet - waiting room, omaha (%)
2018-09-02 - Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Jon Langford - waiting room, omaha (%)
2018-09-27 - Eric Bachmann - eddie's attic, atlanta
2018-10-11 - Robbie Fulks & Redd Volkaert - eddie's attic, atlanta
2018-10-16 - Breeders, Flasher - buckhead theater, atlanta


More info about this list
My trading rules
Email Brandon:   tascamtaper (at) deeperintomovies [dott] net